Kingdom Stages – Seeded Entry List

Kingdom Stages – Seeded Entry List

Car No
Driver – Full Name
Driver – Club
Co-Driver  – Full Name
Co-Driver  – Club
Car – Make
Car – Model
Engine
Car – Class

1

Alistair Inglis ADMC Colin Inglis ADMC Lotus Exige 2000

3

2

John Rintoul GMSC Yvonne Armour GMSC Hyundai Accent WRC 2000

5

3

Bruce Edwards Dunfermline CC Jim Smith Dunfermline CC Darrian GTR 2499

4

4

Tom Morris Glenrothes MSC Colin Harkness Dunfermline CC MG Metro 6R4 2500

5

5

Bob Grant DCC TBC TBC Subaru Impreza 1998

5

6

Ross Fernie DCC Craig Simkiss Tba Subaru Impreza STi 1994

5

7

Alan Gardiner Mull Robin Nicolson Mull Ford Escort Mk1 2500

4

8

Quintin Milne GMSC Lauren Dryburgh GMSC Mitsibushi Evo 1998

5

9

Ross Marshall SMRC Dave Robson HBCC Ford Escort 2000

3

10 Barry Groundwater SDMC Neil Shanks 63CC Ford Escort MkII 1800

3

11 Donnie Macdonald Skye Rally Club Ross Macdonald HCC Mitsubishi Evo 9 2000

5

12 Stuart Walker Border Ecosse Julie McGuire Border Ecosse Skoda Fabia 1900

3

14 Colin Gemmell EACC TBC tbc Subaru Impreza 2994

5

15 Billy Cowe Berwick Craig Wallace Saltire RC Subaru Impreza 1994

5

16 Ian Paterson SoS CC Helen Brown SoS CC Subaru N10 1999

5

17 Nigel Feeney EACC John Frew TBA Subaru Impreza B13 1998

5

18 Peter Shaun Sinclair Mull CC Sarah Sinclair Mull CC Mitsubishi Evo 9 2000

5

19 Lee Hastings Solway CC Tba Tba Subaru Impreza 2495

5

20 Ian Forgan GMSC Kathryn Forgan GMSC Ford Ka 1999

3

21 Barry Renwick Tynemouth Motor Club Steve Dargan Tynemouth Motor Club VW Polo S2000 1998

3

22 Steven Hogg SoS CC Mark McCulloch tba Subaru Impreza 1994

5

23 John Marshall SMRC Scott Crawford DCC Ford Escort 2222

4

24 Stuart Paterson SoSCC Allan W Paterson SoSCC Subaru Impreza 2000

5

25 Gordon Winning SSCC Robin Laird SSCC Ford Escort MK2 2150

4

26 Andrew Gallacher EACC Tom Blackwood EACC Ford Escort Cosworth 2000

5

27 Stephen  Thompson Solway Car Club David Crosbie SoS Car Club Ford Escort Mk2 2000

3

28 Kieran O’Kane MADCC Matt Reid GMSC / DCC Opel Ascona 3000

4

29 Chris McCallum EACC Peter McCallum EACC Ford Escort Mk2 1998

3

30 Kevin Monaghan TDMC Neil Thompson GMSC Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car 2000

3

31 Paul Ballantyne ADMC Graham Bruce ADMC Renault Clio Sport 1998

3

32 Graeme Schoneville Coltness  Car Club Michael Hendry 63 Car Club Honda Civic Type R 2000

3

33 Iain Wilson Solway Keith Riddick TBC Vauxhall Nova 1600

2

34 Gerry Gaffney DCC Jane McNicol DCC Mitsubishi EVO3 1998

5

35 James Gibb EACC William Gower EACC Subaru Impreza 1993

5

36 Bill Hamilton EACC Matt Fletcher Caithness  Car Club Opel Kadett 2000

3

37 Donald Campbell GMSC Ruth Campbell GMSC Subaru Impreza 2000

5

38 Russell Mann Stonehaven & District MC Dan Forsyth 63 CC Subaru Impreza 2000

5

39 Jim McDowall Solway CC Jamie McDowall Solway CC Subaru Impreza 1995

5

40 Graeme Rintoul GMSC Jim Rintoul GMSC Ford Fiesta 1998

3

41 Guy Halley DCC William Halley DCC Ford MK2 Escort 1998

3

42 Craig Rutherford Mull CC Chris Hamill Mull CC Honda Civic 1998

3

43 Brian Watson SDMC Jason MacPhail . Ford Escort Mk2 2400

4

44 Fergus Gray DCC James McDiarmid DCC BMW 130 2997

4

45 Peter Garrow 63 CC TBA Tba Audi TT RWD 3000

4

46 Ross McSkimming Coltness Michael Cruickshank Highland  Car Club Ford Fiesta ST 1998

3

47 Alan Wallace ADMC Darren Robertson ADMC Mitsubishi Evo 6 1998

5

48 Tom Middlemiss BECC Richard Stewart Stockport Vauxhall Nova 1998

3

49 Scott Morrison 63 CC Craig Sim 63 CC Vauxhall Corsa 1796

3

50 Derek Connell EACC Laura Marshall Machars  Car Club Vauxhall Corsa 1388

1

51 Craig Stewart GMSC Lewis MacDougall GMSC Subaru Impreza 2000

5

52 Roy Millar GMSC Gary Voss GMSC Vauxhall Astra 1998

3

53 Greg Inglis ADMC Cammy Reid DCC Citroen Saxo 1600

2

54 Nick Rintoul DCC Tom Hynd Saltire CC Skoda Fabia R2 1598

2

55 Alan Cowan GMSC Kelly Howe tba Vauxhall Astra 1998

3

56 Erle Strachan DCC Nick Young EACC Mitsubishi Evo 6 1998

5

57 Stuart Bannatyne Coltness  CC Peter Weall tba Renault Clio 2000

4

58 Hamish Grant BCC Stewart Hurst 63 CC Ford Escort Mk2 1998

3

59 Ross Pringle CCC Thomas  Purvin DCC Vauxhall Corsa 1598

2

60 Adrian Stewart SDMC Paul Cummins . Peugeot 205 GTI 1580

2

61 Kevin Clarke DCC Steven Ogston DCC tba tba 1598

3

62 Gordon Halley DCC Mike McDiarmid DCC Ford Escort Mk2 1988

3

63 Beefy Fraser Highland  Car Club Fiona Moir Highland  Car Club Hillman Avenger  Tiger 1500

2

64 Gregg Lithgow Coltness  Car Club Gordon Clark BDMC Talbot Sunbeam 1998

3

65 Scott McMinn None yet Charlie Shaw Tbc Citroen Saxo 1598

2

66 Linzi Henderson Coltness  CC Sue Hynd tba Subaru Impreza 1998

5

67 Ian Logan BECC Carin Logan BECC Ford Escort Mark 2 1998

3

68 Scott Russell BECC Adam Russell BECC Vauxhall Corsa 1598

2

69 Gordon Mcelrath GMSC Colin Smith Border Ecosse Vauxhall Chevette 1998

3

70 John Robertson 55 CC Violet Kydd 55 CC Ford Escort Mk2 1998

3

71 Alan Kirkaldy GMSC Garry Muir tbc Ford Escort MK2 1998

3

72 Graham MacDonald Highland  Car Club Peter MacInnes Highland  Car Club Ford Fiesta Mk1 1700

3

73 Robert Marshall SMRC Ken Bills Tynemouth MC Ford Escort 2000

3

74 Stuart Millar GMSC Alex Burns GMSC Vauxhall Astra 1998

3

75 Dave Cranston GMSC Steve Cranston GMSC Opel Astra 1998

3

76 Gavin Lloyd Glenrothes MSC Ewan Leeming EUMSC Vauxhall Nova 1598

2

77 Alex Adams EACC tbc tbc Ford Escort 2000

3

78 David Connell EACC Stuart Mcbride EACC Vauxhall Corsa 1400

1

79 Ross Carbry Coltness  CC Kyle Livingstone Coltness  CC Vauxhall Corsa 1400

1

80 John Paterson Mull CC Scott Paterson Mull CC Vauxhall Nova 1398

1

81 Alistair Haw EACC Chris Lees EACC Peugeot 205 1905

3

82 Graham Wright Coltness  Car Club Michael Hyrons Coltness  Car Club Peugoet 205 Gti 1598

2

83 Ian Shiells ADMC Nicola Ritchie ADMC BMW 318 Compact 2800

4

84 Norman McLaughlin 63 CC David Law 63 CC Subaru Impreza 1978

5

85 Eamonn  Kilmurray GMSC Derek Cassells GMSC Suzuki Swift GTi 1298

1

86 Keith Meins BDMC Graeme Meins BDMC Proton Satria 1834

3

87 Darren Littlejohn Highland  Car Club Dean Ross GMSC Vauxhall Nova 1600

2

88 Colvin Howie HCC Tom Howie HCC Hillman Mopar Avenger 1498

2

89 Thaarique  Fazal Coltness  Car Club N/A N/A Peugeot 205 Gti 1598

2

90 Thomas  Gray HCC Calum Macdonald Saltire CC Toyota Yaris 1300

1

91 Sean Donnelly 63 CC Caroline  Will SDMC Subaru Impreza 2000

5

92 Robert Cumming EACC Robert Irvine GMSC Vauxhall Astra 1998

3

93 Fred Maclean Mull Cathanne  Maclean Mull Subaru Impreza 2000

5

94 Iain Findlay GMSC Ronnie Bowie GMSC Vauxhall Astra 2000

3

95 Jock Mcfarlane 750 MC George Donaldson SS CC Ford Fiesta ST 1999

3

96 Scott Macdonald HCC Allan Williamson HCC Peugeot 306 1998

3

97 Michelle Rugg GMSC Douglas  Rugg GMSC Ford Fiesta Mk1 1598

2

98 Stephen  McClory SSCC David Hood GMSC Ford Fiesta 1599

2

99 Kevin Burns GMSC Gordon Finnie GMSC Peugeot 106 GTi 1598

2

100 Robbie Daly Coltness  Car Club Martin Glendinning Glenrothes MSC Peugeot 106 1587

2

101 William Paul Solway CC Roger Alcorn Solway CC Vauxhall Nova 1398

1

 

Reserves

203 Murray Coulthard DCC Charlotte  MacDowall tba Vauxhall Nova 1398

1

204 Freddie Milne SDMC Stephen  O’Hanlon SDMC Mitsubishi Evo 7 1997

5

205 Nigel Atkinson BECC Keith Atkinson BECC Ford Escort Mk2 1998

3

206 Daniel Paterson Borders  Car Club TBC TBC Subaru Impreza 2000

5

207 Kevin MacIver Mull TBC TBC Ford Escort Mk2 X-flow 1598

2

208 Jim Sharp Machars  CC tbc tbc Mitsubushi Evo 1998

5

209 Reay Mackay HCC Iain Macknocher HCC Tba Tba 2000

5

210 Neil Ogilvie 55 CC Gordon Adam Highland  CC Ford Escort Mk2 2500

4

211 Euan MacKay Borders  CC Rory James Fraser Highland  CC Peugeot 106 1600

2

 

seeded entry list

Membership

Membership of Glenrothes Motor Sport Club for 2022 is now available - for renewals and new members alike! A standard membership of just £10, or £2 for under 18s, gets you in on all our proposed 2022 event programme, and provides you access to a range of benefits, including:

Join Today...

Latest News